New Jersey Hunters banner
1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,010 Posts
Go to the library and find the borough ordinance book. Ordinances are public record.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,574 Posts
I know this is pretty old thread, but I was looking for an answer. Here is what I was able to dig up from the Cherry Hill Website under their ordinances, Funny when I called the PD they said no...then I read the ordinance and they gave me another number where I left a message, so does anyone know the answer? I am planning for next year
5-7 HUNTING. No person shall hunt with a hound or with firearms or weapons of any kind or carry or discharge a firearm for such purpose, in or upon any property within the Township unless the person is an owner of the property or is a lessee of the property or carries upon his person a written permission from the owner or lessee of the property to do so and is in compliance with all game and hunting laws of the State of New Jersey. (Ord. #223, § 1, 12-21-59)
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top